Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Product performance and Application
Our company is one of the most professional manufacturer of Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate in the world, the whole producing process is in accordance with GMP standards, and the products have been exported to Europe, United States, Japan and South Korea within a wide range of regions, we also have long-term business relationship with some global Top 500 cosmetics companies. Our products and service are well received by customers all around the world marked with its high purity, stable quality.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient in advanced cosmetic skin care products. As a stable vitamin C derivative, it can protect skin, and improve appearance.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate breaks down enzymes in the skin and releases active vitamin C. Therefore Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an effective antioxidant, which protects cells from the damage caused by free radicals.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate can promote collagen production and delay skin aging.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate also acts on melanogenesis to prevent hyperpigmentation and actinic keratosis. Therefore shines the skin.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate can be widely used in skin care products. As an effective water-soluble antioxidant, it is stable in cosmetic formulations. Oil-soluble vitamin E acetate, together with water-soluble vitamin C sodium phosphate, is an ideal antioxidant system in all skin care formulations to resist the skin damage caused by daily environmental stress. Other important application are in fields of sunscreen formulations, wrinkle-resistant products, body emulsions, day creams, evening creams and whitening products.
INCI NAME：Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Quality standard：Cosmetic grade
Appearance: White crystalline powder, almost odorless
Solubility: Easily soluble in water