Product performance and Application
D-panthenol, also known as vitamin B5, is widely used in the fields of beauty, cosmetics, medicine and food.
D-panthenol has low molecular weight, deep penetration, improved skin texture, and strong moisturizing. Promote epithelial cell growth, anti-inflammatory and accelerate wound healing. Repair sunburn, eczema and baby diaper eczema.
D-panthenol has long-term moisturizing function for hair, preventing hair from branching and loss, and repairing hair. It can increase the density of hair and improve the luster of it.
Enhance hydration, improve nail flexibility and make nails healthier.
Trade name: ActiBiso-VB5
INCI name: D-Panthenol
Other name: Dexpanthenol；Provitamin B5
Appearance: colorless to light yellow liquid